Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information by businesses subject to the CCPA. As a business operating in the United States, we respect your privacy and your rights under the CCPA.

How to Submit a Request

If you are a California resident and would like to exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, please submit your request through one of the following methods:

  1. Email: Send an email to pridemerchusa@gmail.com with the subject line “Opt-Out Request.”

Information We Collect

To process your opt-out request, we may need to collect certain information to verify your identity and ensure the security of your personal information. This may include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Mailing address
  • Any other information necessary to verify your identity

Response Time

We will respond to your opt-out request within 7 days of receiving all required information. Please note that we may require additional information from you to verify your identity or process your request.

No Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. This means that we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices or rates, or provide you with a different level or quality of goods or services for exercising your rights.

Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” page, please contact us at pridemerchusa@gmail.com.

Updates to this Page

We may update this “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” page from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices or legal requirements. Any updates will be posted on this page with a revised effective date.

Effective Date

This “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” page was last updated on April 22, 2024.

Scroll to Top